×

Registration

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Privacy Policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of (www.texfy.com) website, Texfy App.

www.texfy.com, texfy Appand affiliates respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes in brief the manner in which your data is collected and used by (www.texfy.com), Texfy App. You are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing the website(www.texfy.com), Texfy App, You agree to the collection and use of your data by (www.texfy.com), Texfy App in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy.

WE WANT YOU TO
• Feel comfortable using our web site, app
• Feel absolutely secure submitting information to us
• Contact us with your questions or concerns about privacy on this site
• Know that by using our sites you are consenting to the collection of certain data

WHAT INFORMATION IS, OR MAY BE, COLLECTED FROM YOU?
We will automatically receive and collect certain anonymous information in standard usage logs through our Web server, including computer-identification information obtained from "cookies," sent to your browser from a

  • web server cookie stored on your hard drive
  • an IP address, assigned to the computer which you use
  • the domain server through which you access our service
  • the type of computer you're using
  • the type of web browser you're using
  • the device id’s and other details

We may collect the following sensitive personal data or information (SPDI) about you:

  • Name- including first and last name
  • Email id
  • Contact No
  • Complete address with landmark, pin code
  • State, Country Details
  • Pan card no
  • Shop Registration
  • Address Proof

We may also collect the following information:
• about the pages you visit / access
• the links you click on our website, app
• the number of times you access the page

WHO COLLECTS THE INFORMATION

Some of your sensitive personal data or information may be collected, received, possessed, stored, dealt with or handled by:

 M/S. Teremac Private Limited

NASSCOM 10K Startup

Warehouse, Second Floor, Sunrise Startup Towers, IT SEZ, Hill #3, Madhurawada,

Visakhapatnam - 530048

We will collect anonymous traffic information from you when you visit our site.
We may collect sensitive personal data or identifiable information about you only as a part of a voluntary registration process.

The website, mobile appmay contain links to other Web sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such Web sites which we do not own, manage or control.

HOW IS THE INFORMATION USED?
We use your sensitive personal information to:
• help us provide personalized features
• tailor our website, App to your interest
• to get in touch with you when necessary
• to provide the services requested by you
• to preserve social history as governed by existing law or policy
We use contact information internally to:
• direct our efforts for product improvement

Generally, we use anonymous traffic information to:
• remind us of who you are in order to deliver to you a better and more personalized service;
• recognize your access privileges to our Website, App
• track your entries in some of our promotions
• help diagnose problems with our server
• administer our Website, App
• track your session so that we can understand better how people use our website, app

DISCLOSURE POLICY IN COMPLIANCE WITH RULE 6 OF THE IT RULES 2011

The sensitive personal data or information may be disclosed to any person, if such disclosure is required for a lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of (www.texfy.com), Texfy App.

The sensitive personal data or information may be disclosed, where the disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation.

We do not rent, sell, publish or share your sensitive personal data and we will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information unless:

• we have your permission
• to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, including cyber incidents potential threat, punishment of offences and to the safety or security of any person, violations of www.texfy.com‘s terms of use or to defend against legal claims;
• Special circumstances such as compliance with subpoenas, court orders, requests/order from legal authorities or law enforcement agencies requiring such disclosure.

WHAT CHOICES ARE AVAILABLE TO YOU REGARDING COLLECTION, USE AND DISTRIBUTION OF YOUR INFORMATION?

Sharing your sensitive personal identifiable information is entirely voluntary. You need not register with us in order to use our website (www.texfy.com ), Texfy App. However, we offer some services only to visitors who register.You may change your interests at any time and may opt-in or opt-out of any marketing / promotional / newsletters mailings. You may update your information and change your account settings at any time.

Upon request, we will remove/block your sensitive personal identifiable information from our database, thereby cancelling your registration. However, your information may remain stored in archive on our servers even after the deletion or the termination of your account.

If we plan to use your sensitive personal identifiable information for any commercial purposes, we will notify you at the time we collect that information and allow you to opt-out of having your information used for those purposes.
You can accept or decline the cookies. All sites that are customizable require that you accept cookies. You also must accept cookies to register as someone for access to some of our services. For information on how to set your browser to alert you to cookies, or to reject cookies, go to http://www.cookiecentral.com/faq/.

WHAT SECURITY PROCEDURES ARE IN PLACE TO PROTECT INFORMATION FROM LOSS, MISUSE OR ALTERATION?
To protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control, and to comply with Rule 8 of IT Rules, 2011 (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information), we have in place appropriate physical, electronic, technical, operational and managerial procedures.

Our servers are accessible only to authorized personnel and your information is shared with respective personnel to complete the transaction and to provide the services requested by you.

Although we will endeavor to safeguard the confidentiality of your sensitive personal identifiable information, transmissions made by means of the Internet cannot be made absolutely secure. By using the website (www.texfy.com ), TexfyApp, you agree that we will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties.

HOW CAN YOU CORRECT INACCURACIES IN THE INFORMATION?
To correct or update any information you have provided, our sites allow you to do it online. In the event of loss of access details you may
• Send an e-mail to[email protected]

POLICY UPDATES
We reserve the right to change or update this policy at any time by placing a prominent notice on our website (www.texfy.com), Texfy App. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to this site.